Free Shipping On All USA Orders

02/22/2023
2:22PM

Last Updated Tuesday, June 21st 2022.

This privacy notice for HILAIRE LLC ("Company," "we," "us," or "our"), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share ("process") your information when you use our services ("Services"), such as when you:

Visit our website at www.hilaireculture.com, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice

Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at hilaireculture@outlook.com.

 

 

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

 

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for. Out Of Body: Urban Luxury offers a 10-day return policy at no extra charge, any returns beyond 10 days from official order's submit will be declined. All sales are also final, we do not offer profit or cash refunds. Fruad orders will be refunded and reported. Returns are exchanges only, you will not receive a different variet of the product you ordered.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with Out Of Body LLC and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.

 

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

 

Do you receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

 

How do you process my information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.

 

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties.

 

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.

 

 

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

5. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

6. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

7. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

8. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

9. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

10. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

Personal information you disclose to us

 

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

 

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

 

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

names

phone numbers

email addresses

mailing addresses

usernames

passwords

debit/credit card numbers

billing addresses

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

 

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by __________. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: __________.

 

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

 

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

 

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.

 

 

 

 

To comply with our legal obligations. We may process your information to comply with our legal obligations, respond to legal requests, and exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights.

To ship desired products. __________

 

3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

 

We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

 

4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

 

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

 

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

 

5. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

 

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

 

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

 

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.

 

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

 

Account Information

 

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

Log in to your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

 

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at outofbodycorp@gmail.com.

 

6. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

 

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

Off-White c/o Virgil Abloh™ embarks on a new narrative where free thinking inspires a pioneering format for the future, where the age of imagination is the product of reality.

Inspired by Virgil’s vision and approach to his art, Off-White™ nourishes a collective of creative minds that represent the best in their category and have a strong and personal connection with Virgil. Ibrahim’s relationship with Virgil and Off-White™, born and nurtured through Instagram DMs, blossomed both personally and professionally over the last 3 years creating a strong bond based on mutual respect and shared values.

“Making a successful luxury brand in nine years is genius. It’s a feat that I admire and hope to continue building upon with a rich legacy. He revolutionised streetwear and luxury that crosses generations and decades. He showed the world that the underrepresented, the underdogs and Black people, in particular, have brilliant minds and can push and compete equally in the establishment. He inspired hope and brought about change.” - Ibrahim Kamara, Art&Image Director Off-White™